Optical Transceivers (155Mbps~2.5Gbps)
 
SFP
SFF
1X9 SC/ST/FC
GBIC
Bi-Di SFP
Applications:
 
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • SONET/SDH
  • Fiber Channel
  • ATM
  • FDDI
  Optical Sub-Assembly (OSA)
 
TOSA
ROSA
BOSA
(ODM/OEM)
(ODM/OEM)
(ODM/OEM)

R&D Ability
Type
Wavelength
Distance(km)
155M
622M
1.25G
2.5G
>0.5
.
.
v
v
0.5
v
v
.
.
2
v
.
v
v
10
.
v
v
.
15/20
v
v
v
v
40
v
v
v
v
60
v
v
v
.
70/80
v
v
v
v
100/120
v
.
v
.
15~60
v
.
v
.
15~60
v
.
v
.
10~60
v
.
v
.
1x9
SC/ST/FC
850nm
SFF
1310nm(LED)
SFP
1310nm(FP)
SFP-DDMI
1550nm(FP)
.
1310nm(DFB)
.
1550nm(DFB)
.
CWDM
. .
. .
Bi-DI(1x9)
.
Bi-DI(SFF)
.
Bi-DI(SFP)
.
 
We create a form for your inquiry, please feel free to enter Design Your Cable. Or need getting more detailed information, you can directly enter our Catalogue Download.

No.115, Tanding, Xinshi Dist., Tainan City 74449, Taiwan (R.O.C.)
TEL: 886-6-5014093~5 / 5994789 FAX: 886-6-5011442
http://www.sinyu.com.tw/ Email :sinyu@ms17.hinet.net , sales@sinyu.com.tw